Login
128th PCIEERD Governing Council Meeting
29 January 2024

Time Schedule of Project Deliberation
No.Project Title ProponentTime AllotedStatus
1 PRESENTATION OF PCIEERD 2024 PLANS & PROGRAMS Ms. Tony Rose C. Tumaneng 9:45 - 10:15 Finished
2HEIRIT: Establishment of DOST-TSU Aslagan Technology Business Incubator  Mr. Aldrex G. Laxamana 10:30 - 10:40 Finished
3Benchmarking and Training Program on Food Safety in Disaster Management Ms. Emelita P. Bagsit 10:40 - 10:50 Finished
4HEIRIT: Establishment of DOST- SKSU TBI Sustainable Technopreneurship Ecosystem for the Promotion and Advancement of the Promising Products (STEP APP)  Dr. Sheila M.  Bayquin 10:50 - 11:00 Finished
5HEIRIT: Establishment of the DOST-SNSU WAVES Technology Business Incubator in Surigao del   Norte State University (SNSU WAVES TBI)  Dr. Arvin Mag-usara  11:00 - 11:10 Finished
6HEIRIT: Establishment of AdZU Technology Business Incubator (AZUL HUB) Mr. Mario S. Rodriguez 11:10 - 11:20 Finished
7HEIRIT: Establishment of DOST-Benilde HIFI BTS TBI  Mr. Paul Amerigo Pajo, Jr. 11:20 - 11:30 Finished
8BIOSS: BIO Scrubber System using Effective Microorganism and Pressure Swing Adsorption  Dr. Antonio-Abdu Sami M. Magomnang  11:30-11:40 Finished
9Assessment, Development, and Preservation for Typhoon and Earthquake Resilient Ivatan Houses  Dr. Arthur Ibañez  11:40-11:50 Finished
10Project 1: Kepler Equation in a Photonics Chip Mr. Clint Dominic Bennett 11:50-12:00 Finished
11Project 2: Photonic Integrated Circuit based Linearized Optical Frequency Discriminator Filter for 5G applications Dr. Nathaniel Joseph Libatique 12:00-12:10 Finished
12Project 1: Removal and stabilization of arsenic in gold and copper ores using aqueous and nonaqueous solvents Dr. Djoan Tungpalan Finished
13Project 2: Innovative technology for refractory gold extraction using deep eutectic solvent (DES) and hypochlorite solution Dr. Gernelyn Lograsa Finished
14Project 3: Rare earth elements in bauxite: Characterization and extraction of potential resource Dr. Jillian Gabo-Ratio Finished
15Low Dose Uniform Neutron Irradiation System Ms. Cheri Ann Dingle Finished
16Seismic Hazard Assessment for Design Earthquake of the Philippines Dr. Rhommel Grutas Finished
17Project 1: Deterministic Liquefaction and Tsunami Hazard Mapping of Selected Low-lying areas in the Phils using GIA, AI, and Geophysical Maria Isabel Tolentino Abigania Awaiting
18Project 2: Actual Fault Mapping Using Integrated Geophysical, Geomorphic, and Paleo Seismic Methods Kathleen Lim Papiona Awaiting
19Project 3: Spatio Temporal Land Cover Mapping for Risk Assessments in Land use planning through AI John Harold Bajador Awaiting
20Project 4: Ground Shaking and Earthquake Induced Landslide, Remote Sensing and AI Techniques Dr. Arturo Daag Awaiting
21Philippine COMBATex: Camouflage, Optical, Mechanical, Ballistic and Armored Textile R&D Ms. Kimberly Viron On-seat
22PMT Approved Projects - for GC confirmation Next in-line
Add new row

Remarks

*This page will refresh every 1 minute



For more info, please contact:
Ms. Lota Sancho - 0918-3858199

Username
Password